Is BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, CACAO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BELGIAN CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


