Is Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- protein extract from soy beans
- soy sauce
protein extract from soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Protein Extract From Soy Beans, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Smoke Flavor (Liquid), Carolina Reaper Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Crushed Red Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cultured Dextrose
Check Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


