Is Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- cultured dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Protein Extract From Soy Beans, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Smoke Flavor (Liquid), Carolina Reaper Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Crushed Red Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cultured Dextrose
Check Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills Premium Reaper Beef Jerky 7oz Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


