Is Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) Vegan?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors And Colors, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Colors Including: Fd&c Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookies (32 per box)
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


