Is Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors And Colors, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Colors Including: Fd&c Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookies (32 per box)
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills SplatterPops (18 assorted jumbo jawbreaker lollipops per 3-lb box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


