Is BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- milk
- whey
- enzyme modified bleu cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK AND BLEU CHEESE ([MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEU CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ENZYME MODIFIED BLEU CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES), SALT, SORBIC ACID], POWDERED CELLULOSE), WATER, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (FROM MILK), DRIED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


