Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cheese cultures/enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES/ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PARSLEY, SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking