Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, HOT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SODIUM & CALCIUM CASEINATES, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AS PROCESSING AID), CAYENNE PEPPER MASH (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR (BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHEY, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POLYSORBATE 20, GUM TRAGACANTH), WHITE COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED CELLULOSE GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep