Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO BLUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER.
Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


