Is BUFFALO CHICKEN BITES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BREADED WITH BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED EGG WHITES, DRIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED YEAST, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM ALGINATE.

Check BUFFALO CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishLunch