Is BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SALT, HONEY, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, PAPRIKA, COATED WITH SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED PEPPER], SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR); MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE], PEANUT OIL)
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


