Is BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SALT, HONEY, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, PAPRIKA, COATED WITH SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED PEPPER], SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR); MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE], PEANUT OIL)
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


