Is BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- buffalo style chicken
- honey
- chicken breast
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- milk
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SALT, HONEY, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, PAPRIKA, COATED WITH SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED PEPPER], SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR); MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE], PEANUT OIL)
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN, COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS BOLD PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, BUFFALO, COLBY JACK, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


