Is BUFFALO CHICKEN DIP, BUFFALO CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- bleu cheese dressing
- bleu cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BLEU CHEESE DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLEU CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], CHICKEN [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT, (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN), HOT PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONION, DRIED VINEGAR, SODIUM SODIUM LACTATE AND SODIUM DIACITATE WITH SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, ONION POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN DIP, BUFFALO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN DIP, BUFFALO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


