Is Buffalo Franks Hickory BBQ infused Corned Beef 340g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef 97
beef 97
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef 97%, BBQ Seasoning (Spices, Spice Extracts, Caramelised Sugar, Smoke Flavouring), Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Buffalo Franks Hickory BBQ infused Corned Beef 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Franks Hickory BBQ infused Corned Beef 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


