Is BUFFALO HOT WING ALMONDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS ROASTED IN ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BUFFALO WING SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DRY CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPER SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST, VINEGAR POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BUFFALO HOT WING ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO HOT WING ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


