Is BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE CHEESE SLICES, BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, salt, buffalo sauce (cayenne peppers, vinegar, water, salt, natural flavor and garlic), buffalo seasoning (whey, sodium diacetate, salt, spices, garlic powder, natural flavors, onion powder, paprica extract), garlic, enzymes and cheese cultures.CONTAINS: MILK.
Check BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE CHEESE SLICES, BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE CHEESE SLICES, BUFFALO JACK SLICED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH BUFFALO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Cheese · Slice


