Is Buffalo Ketchup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRANK'S REDHOT BRAND BUFFALO WINGS SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR AND GARLIC POWDER).
Check Buffalo Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


