Is Buffalo Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- frank's redhot brand buffalo wings sauce
- natural butter type flavor
- natural flavor
frank's redhot brand buffalo wings sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRANK'S REDHOT BRAND BUFFALO WINGS SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR AND GARLIC POWDER).
Check Buffalo Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


