No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella From Buffalo Milk Cheese (Cultured Buffalo Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Cow Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Milk Whey, Cream, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Butter, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Water, Whey Powder, Salt, Pasta: Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegan? Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli | Spoonful