No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella From Buffalo Milk Cheese (Cultured Buffalo Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Cow Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Milk Whey, Cream, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Butter, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Water, Whey Powder, Salt, Pasta: Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli | Spoonful