Is Buffalo Ranch Kettle Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cultured whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, corn, soybean, and/or cottonseed oil), buttermilk powder, maltodextrin, Himalayan salt, garlic powder, onion powder, cayenne pepper sauce (aged red pepper, vinegar, salt, garlic), tomato powder, spices, paprika, natural flavors, citric acid, lactic acid, paprika extractive, vinegar, cultured whey, yeast extract
Check Buffalo Ranch Kettle Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Ranch Kettle Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


