Is BUFFALO SAVORY AND SPICY BITES WITH A CRISPY EXTERIOR AND SOFT CENTER BITES, BUFFALO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SESAME SEEDS, CAULIFLOWER, ZUCCHINI, CHIPOTLE SAUCE (LEMON JUICE, WATER, SESAME SEEDS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SALT), FLAXSEED, SALT, RICE BRAN OIL, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER
Check BUFFALO SAVORY AND SPICY BITES WITH A CRISPY EXTERIOR AND SOFT CENTER BITES, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO SAVORY AND SPICY BITES WITH A CRISPY EXTERIOR AND SOFT CENTER BITES, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
About this product
Snack · Piece


