Is Buffalo-Style Chicken Dip - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
This spicy, tangy dip offers a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional solid pieces. Commonly warmed and served as a party appetizer, it's paired with chips, crackers, vegetables, or toasted bread. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and differing opinions on heat intensity, piece distribution, reheating convenience noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- sodium phosphates and natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spicy, tangy dip offers a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional solid pieces. Commonly warmed and served as a party appetizer, it's paired with chips, crackers, vegetables, or toasted bread. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and differing opinions on heat intensity, piece distribution, reheating convenience noted.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken (Chicken Breast, Salt, Sodium Phosphates And Natural Flavors), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums)), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Whey, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Parsley, Dried Onions, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic), Red Peppers (Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Nisin Preparation (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum.
Check Buffalo-Style Chicken Dip - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo-Style Chicken Dip - 10oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo-Style Chicken Dip - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


