Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buffalo-style sauce
- chicken wing sections
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- dextrose
buffalo-style sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections (Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Spices, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Buffalo-style Sauce: (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder)
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


