Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo-style sauce
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavor
- dextrose
buffalo-style sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections (Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Spices, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Buffalo-style Sauce: (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder)
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


