Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo seasoning
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

buffalo seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUFFALO SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SPICE, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go