Is BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING CAYENNE PEPPER), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION.

Check BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking