Is BUFFALO STYLE HOT CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, FRESH RIPE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUFFALO STYLE HOT CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE HOT CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Poultry · Piece


