Is Buffalo Style Marinated Boneless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Salt, Butter Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annato, Turmeric), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids), Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Butter Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking)), Contains: Milk
Check Buffalo Style Marinated Boneless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Style Marinated Boneless Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Buffalo Style Marinated Boneless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


