Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder corn syrup solids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK POWDER CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID, WHEY POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENTATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


