Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- yeast extract
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK POWDER CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID, WHEY POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENTATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


