Is BUFFALO WALNUTS, BUFFALO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SPICY BUFFALO SEASONING (HOT SAUCE [AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), DEXTROSE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BUFFALO WALNUTS, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO WALNUTS, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


