Is Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Cayenne Red Pepper, Chipotle Peppers, Garlic Juice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Natural Flavors (including Smoke Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


