Is Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Cayenne Red Pepper, Chipotle Peppers, Garlic Juice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Natural Flavors (including Smoke Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


