Is Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Gluten Free?

Description
A mild sauce offering subtle heat and a tangy kick, smooth and glossy in texture that clings well to fried or baked wings. Commonly used as a wing coating, dipping sauce, drizzle for sandwiches or salads, and a mix-in for dips; reviewers note mildness, consistency, good spreadability, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A mild sauce offering subtle heat and a tangy kick, smooth and glossy in texture that clings well to fried or baked wings. Commonly used as a wing coating, dipping sauce, drizzle for sandwiches or salads, and a mix-in for dips; reviewers note mildness, consistency, good spreadability, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


