Is BUFFALO WINGS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETAITE, SALT, SPICES, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (AS COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check BUFFALO WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


