Is Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.MAY CONTAIN MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


