Is Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.MAY CONTAIN MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Bugles Corn Snacks Crispy Hot & Spicy - 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


