Is Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, BAKING SODA, COLOR (YELLOWS 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


