Is Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, BAKING SODA, COLOR (YELLOWS 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Hot Buffalo Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


