Is Bugles Sweet & Salty Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Ci Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Molasses, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda N Da, Natural Flavor, Milk. Freshness Preserved By Bhi And Tbhq. Contains: Soy And Milk; May Contain Wheat Ingredients.
Check Bugles Sweet & Salty Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Sweet & Salty Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


