Is Built Bar Puffs Brownie Batter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- gelatin
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Or Cultured Dextrose. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Built Bar Puffs Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Bar Puffs Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


