Is Built Puff Sugar Cookie Chunk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Cookie Piece (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Color (radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Extract)
Check Built Puff Sugar Cookie Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Puff Sugar Cookie Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


