Is Built Puffs Brownie Batter Soy Free?

Description
Brownie batter style puffs offer a chocolate-forward sweet flavor and light, airy crunch that softens into tender crumbs. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, portable packaging, occasional comments about sweetness intensity and portion size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie batter style puffs offer a chocolate-forward sweet flavor and light, airy crunch that softens into tender crumbs. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, portable packaging, occasional comments about sweetness intensity and portion size.
Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Or Cultured Dextrose. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Built Puffs Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Puffs Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


