Is Built Sour Puff Pink Lemonade Squeeze Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (collagen, Whey Protein Isolate), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Colors (sweet Potato Concentrates, Carrot Concentrates), Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Built Sour Puff Pink Lemonade Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Sour Puff Pink Lemonade Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


