Is Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth powder
- chicken fat
- pork
- prosciutto
- chicken
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs. Filling: Chicken (Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extractives), Wheat Flour, Prosciutto (Pork, Sea Salt), Chicken Fat, Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Chicken Broth Powder, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Oil.
Check Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


