Is Buitoni Napoletana Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, 3.2% Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Acidulants (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum).
Check Buitoni Napoletana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Napoletana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


