Is Buitoni Parmesan & Black Pepper Ravioli Pasta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part skimmed cow's milk
- cream powder
- skim milk
- grana padano cheese
- cultured milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- +3 more
cultured part skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Canola Oil, Salt, Skim Milk, Spice, Roasted Garlic, Grana Padano Cheese (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme), Yeast, Cream Powder, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan
Check Buitoni Parmesan & Black Pepper Ravioli Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Parmesan & Black Pepper Ravioli Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Buitoni Parmesan & Black Pepper Ravioli Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


