Is Buitoni® Spinach and Ricotta Tortelloni Family Sized Refrigerated Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part skim cow's milk
- skim milk
- cultured part skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- grana padano cheese
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +1 more
cultured part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs. Filling: Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Cream, Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Dried Spinach, Skim Milk, Grana Padano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme), Spices, Sugar, Yeast, Carrageenan, Sunflower Oil.
Check Buitoni® Spinach and Ricotta Tortelloni Family Sized Refrigerated Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni® Spinach and Ricotta Tortelloni Family Sized Refrigerated Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buitoni® Spinach and Ricotta Tortelloni Family Sized Refrigerated Pasta is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


